PM Rojgar Mela 2022 Apply Online – Direct Link 10 लाख नौकरियां Registration

PM Rojgar Mela 2022 Apply Online, Registration Direct Link: Prime Minister Narendra Modi will launch a rojgar mela on 22 October 2022 to recruit 10 lakh central government posts. PM Modi will start this biggest campaign of employment in the country by handing over appointment letters to 75 thousand youth and mela will start at 11 am via video conferencing. The GOI will fill all these vacant posts in the next 18 months under this campaign. All the departments of GOI are working on war footing for this.

In June 2022, Prime Minister Narendra Modi had directed all the ministries and departments of GOI to work in this direction. Under the rojgar mela, selected youth from across the country will be appointed in 38 ministries and departments of the Government of India. The newly recruited employees will be posted in the GOI department’s at various levels.

PM Rojgar Mela 2022

If you are also looking for a government job then there is relief news for you as Prime Minister Narendra Modi is going to give a big Diwali gift on 22 October 2022. Yes, PM Modi himself will give jobs to 10 lakh people and this recruitment drive has been named PM Modi Rozgar Mela 2022. This year the festival of Dhanteras is going to be very important for the youth of the country as PM will hand over appointment letters to 75,000 newly appointed youth on this day.

As per the Prime Minister’s Office (PMO), Prime Minister will address the youth of the country through video conference. This will be a significant step towards fulfilling PM Modi’s commitment of creating employment opportunities for youth and ensuring welfare of citizens.

PM Kisan 12th Installment Status

Dhanteras Muhurat 2022

Ponniyin Selvan 1 OTT Release Date

Parivahan Application Status

PM Modi Rozgar Mela 2022 Complete Summary

Yojana NamePM Rojgar Mela 2022
Launched byPM Shri Narendra Modi
Launch Date22 October 2022
Total Vacancies10,00,000
Type of VacanciesGroup A, Group B, Group C, Group D
DepartmentsUPSC, SSC, Railway and 38 Ministries
CategorySarkari Yojana
PM Modi Rojgar Yojana 2022 Online Registration Start date22 October 2022
Official WebsiteUpdating Soon

प्रधानमंत्री रोजगार मेला 10 लाख नौकरियां

Prime Minister Narendra Modi will be giving a great gift to the youth of the country on the occasion of Diwali. On 22 October 2022, he will give job letters to 75,000 youth of the country via video conference. He will also launch प्रधानमंत्री रोजगार मेला 10 to give ten lakh jobs. Individuals from various ministries, departments and organizations of the country will join this rojgar mela. Eligible aspirants will be selected to fill the vacant posts in these departments.

This is a great opportunity for the unemployed youth who are looking for the government job. As per the update, recruitment will be done in the Ministry of Defence, Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Home Affairs, Ministry of Labor and Employment, Department of Posts, CBI, Customs, Banking and various security forces. Ministers of various ministries will be involved in PM Modi Job Yojana. 

PM Rojgar Mela 2022 Apply Online - Direct Link 10 लाख नौकरियां Registration

PM Modi Job Yojana 2022 Ten Lakhs Jobs in 18 Months

There is good news for the government job seekers as Government of India is starting Prime Minister Rozgar Mela 2022 from 22 October 2022. In the launch, PM Narendra Modi will issue appointment letters to 75 thousand people. All of them will get the gift of government job before Diwali. These aspirants will get posting at different levels in 38 ministries and departments of GOI.

Under the rojgar mela, there is a plan to provide 10 lakh government jobs. We want to tell you that the selection procedures have also been simplified for making quick recruitments. As per the details, with the help of agencies like UPSC, SSC, Railway Recruitment Board (RRB), ministries and departments will be recruiting in mission mode.

Pro Kabaddi 2022 Schedule

Pro Kabaddi 2022 Points Table

Passport Status Check Online

SSP Scholarship Portal

How to Apply Online for PM Rojgar Mela 2022 Registration

In this matter there is no much information on How to Apply Online for PM Rojgar Mela 2022 Registration and these appointments are being made by the Ministries and Departments on their own or through the appointing agencies in a mission mode.

These agencies include Union Public Service Commission (UPSC), Staff Selection Commission (SSC) and Railway Recruitment Board (RRB). Full information will be received in this regard on 22 October 2022, after which the notification of recruitment will be issued. Only after that the information regarding PM Rojgar Mela 2022 Registration for these posts will be given.

PM Rojgar Mela Vacancy Distribution 2022 Department-wise

 Ministry/Department NameGrade A(G)Grade B(G)Grade B(NG)Grade C(NG)Total
Agricultural Research & Education353213
Agriculture, Cooperation & Farmer Welfare23019121715722210
Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying130575715981842
Atomic Energy900130164267889460
AYUSH34313914118
Bio-Technology47-253383
Cabinet Secretariat11-4232454
Chemicals & Petrochemicals240192972
Civil Aviation204104227382917
Coal19302299170
Commerce37733366312022585
Consumer Affairs385676371541
Corporate Affairs217862946231220
Culture2121063129353788
Defence (Civilian)4029765939366213652264706
Devolopment of NE Region12184238110
Drinking Water and Sanitation1263121249
Empowerment of Person with Disabilities221281162
Earth Sciences41669538415483043
Economic Affiars893817162306
Environment, Forests & Climate Change21216456213642302
Expenditure10910298155464
Fertilizers09203160
Financial Services6444101130339
Food & Public Distribution181164222405
Food Processing Industries71981953
Health & Family Walfare197548614321769
Health Research239317
Heavy Industries1619144796
Higher Education51791164313
Home Affairs3855131817864120499143536
Indian Audit & Accounts95024558242170525934
Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade10398156105462
Information and Broadcasting14015027314782041
Electronics & Information Technology563112977961568
Investment & Public Asset Management255214
Labour & Employment3701234318722408
Land Resources156231357
Law and Justice166144169458937
Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises121573771
Mines1556652187329827063
Minority Affairs27323032121
New & Renewable Energy372552592
Panchayati Raj31882756
Parliamentary Affairs21210-529
Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions34032984910172535
Petroleum and Natural Gas16152170122
Pharmaceuticals61312536
Planning (Niti Ayog)58158170233
Posts33815802258790790050
Power207119193271790
President’s Secretariat95166191
Prime Minster’s Office-251318123129
Public Enterprises63122041
Railways1420904117291502293943
Revenue40035309182835264880243
Road Transport & Highways62478296287
Rural Development15543157157
School Education and Literacy33134869163
Science & Technology324239158663948543
Scientific & Industrial Research116161346
Ports, Shipping and Waterways90682146711043
Skill Development and Entrepreneurship9555304244698
Social justice & Empowerment405371105269
Space2627832414422106
Statistics and Programme Implementation13117414004512156
Steel151372257
Telecommunication-13546264-9167
Textiles572660358501
Tourism12112596144
Tribal Affairs24223962147
Union Public Service Commission36100144377657
Housing and Urban Affairs20324515421492751
Vice President’s secretariat00268
Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation19374397449566860
Woman & Child Development267362192353
Youth Affairs and Sports8203057115
Total235842628292525836936979327
Official WebsiteClick Here (Activated Shortly)
HomepageClick Here

1 thought on “PM Rojgar Mela 2022 Apply Online – Direct Link 10 लाख नौकरियां Registration”

Leave a Comment