Coachella 2024 Dates, Tickets, Live Stream, Schedule, Lineup, Timing

The Coachella 2023 music festival is all set to gear up with the most popular headliners as it does during the same time every year. The mix for the 2023 Coachella Music Festival 2023 includes various members of current youth influence, some memorable and most unexpected reunions, and the major buzzing members which are still mostly underground.

The expected rundown of each artist and act which is going to cover the most awaited Coachella 2023 Lineup is mentioned below.  The article also includes important details on the schedule and stage/ venues for these artists below.

Coachella 2024 Music Festival

The headliners for the Coachella 2023 Lineup and Schedule include big acts like Bad Bunny. BLACKPINK and Frank Ocean. A different lineup is also set for the Heineken House 2023 which includes veteran names such as the Method Man & Redman, Walker & Royce, NGHTMRE, Bones, Whipped Cream, Andre Power, Tony H, etc.

The Coachella Weekend 1 Schedule is finally out. This article lays out the entire Coachella Weekend 1 Schedule for everyone who is interested in Coachella 2023 Details.

Taylor Swift Net Worth

Ariana Grande Net Worth

Rihanna Net Worth

Drake Net Worth

Adele Net Worth

Bad Bunny Net Worth

J. Cole Net Worth

J. Hope Net Worth

Coachella 2024 Dates

The Coachella 2023 Music Festival is going to be spread across two weekends and the dates as mentioned on the official Coachella Website are:

Weekend 1 – April 12, 2024 till April 14, 2024

Weekend 2 – April 19, 2024 till April 21, 2024

Coachella Dates, Tickets, Live Stream, Schedule, Lineup, Timing

Coachella 2024 Tickets and Passes Type

There are multiple types of passes and tickets available for the official Coachella 2023 attendees as mentioned below:

Ticket TypeBase Price (in $)Transient Occupancy Tax (in $)Convenience Fee (in $)Total (in $)
3 Day GA Tier 149950549
3 Day GA Tier 254950599
3 Day GA Tier 359950649
3 Day GA W/ Shuttle Tier 159950649
3 Day GA W/ Shuttle Tier 264950699
3 Day VIP Tier 110691301199
3 Day VIP Tier 212691301399
Preferred Car Camping3754915439
Car Camping1491911179
Tent Camping1491911179
Camping Companion Parking995104
Preferred Parking19910209
Lake Eldorado Lodge27982342253257
Lake Eldorado Lodge VIP39382342254397
Lake Eldorado 4 Person37962342804310
Lake Eldorado Lodge 4 Person VIP60762343406650
Shuttle Pass1205125
Outstanding in the Field Dinner35012.50362.50
Line Up Poster13215
On Site Locker –Medium6565
On Site Locker- Large7575
On Site Locker – Extra Large9090
LAX Shuttles85590
See You in the Desert Hoodie1095114
Safari Camping90009000
Safari Residence1500015000
Hotel PackagesStarting from 3000+Check the Link

Apart from the packages mentioned in the previous table for Coachella 2023 Ticket and Passes details, there are various other hotel packages for each bedroom type which are available based on the number of bookings at the time of checking them out. Here’s the link for these packages: https://www.valleymusictravel.com/events/coachella/travel-packages-weekend-1/.

Coachella 2024 Live Stream Youtube Channel-Wise

(Time is PST)Channel 1 (COACHELLA Stage)Channel 2 (Outdoor Theatre)Channel 3 (SAHARA)Channel 4 (MOJAVE)Channel 5 (GOBI)Channel 6 (SONORA)
4-5 pm070 Shake (4:20-5:05)Earthgang (4:10-4:55)Kenny Beats (4:20-5:15)Yung Lean (4:15-4:55)Umi (4:06-4:30)Destroy Boys (4:06-4:20)
5-6 pmCharli XCX (5:35 – 8:25)Hiatus Kaiyote(5:20-8:10)Elderbook (5:30-8:26)Mura Masa (5:20-8:00)Dinner Party(4:40-5:30)Ethel Cain(4:30-5:15)
6-7 pmRosalia (7:00-8:10)Sofi Tukker (6:36-7:30)Diljit Dosanjh(6:50-7:30)Remi Wolf(6:25-7:10)Shenseea(5:55-6:35)The Linda Lindas(6:35-6:15)
7-8 pm   TBA(7:40-8:30)Yaeji (7:00-7:50)The Breeders(6:40-7:30)    
8-9 pm Boygenius(8:10-9:00)Tale of US (8:05-9:00) Eladio Carrion(8:20-9:05)Sunset Rollercoaster (7:55-8:40)
9-10 pmBlackPink (9:00-10:20)  Underworld (9:05-10:00)Monolink(9:30-10:15)Bakar (9:00-9:40)
10-11 pm Eric Prydz presents HOLO (10:20-11:35)The Kid LAROI (10:20-11:10)Labrinth(10:35-11:30)Chromeo (10:40-11:30)Nia Archives (10:00-11:00)
11-12 amCalvin Harris (11:35-12:55) $uicideboy$ (11:45-12:40) Donavan’s Yard(11:55-12:55) 

Coachella 2024 Weekend 1 Lineup

The Coachella 2023 Schedule followed by Coachella 2023 Lineup Weekend 1 is listed down below:

Weekend 1 Schedule

(All times p.m., listed in Pacific Standard Time)

Harry Styles Net Worth

Lisa Marie Presley Net Worth

Nicki Minaj Net Worth

Snoop Dogg Net Worth

Beyonce Net Worth

Kelly Clarkson Net Worth

Lizzo Net Worth

Jay Z Net Worth

Shakira Net Worth

Coachella Friday, April 14th, 2024

  • Bad Bunny (11:25, Coachella)
  • Maceo Plex (11:15, Yuma)
  • Metro Boomin (10:35, Sahara)
  • FKJ (10:35, Mojave)
  • Ashnikko (10:35, Gobi)
  • The Chemical Brothers (9:50, Outdoor)
  • Testpilot (9:45, Yuma)
  • Uncle Waffles (9:30, Sonora)
  • Whyte Fang (9:25, Gobi)
  • Two Friends (9:20, Sahara)
  • Angèle (9:10, Mojave)
  • Gorillaz (8:35, Coachella)
  • The Garden (8:15, Gobi)
  • Mochakk (8:15, Yuma)
  • Jamie Jones (8:05, Sahara)
  • Sasha Alex Sloan (7:40, Sonora)
  • Blondie (7:35, Mojave)
  • Kaytranada (7:30, Outdoor)
  • Burna Boy (7:05, Coachella)
  • Yves Tumor (7:05, Gobi)
  • Blink-182 (6:45, Sahara)
  • Idris Elba (6:45, Yuma)
  • SG Lewis (6:10, Outdoor)
  • Wet Leg (6:00, Mojave)
  • TV Girl (5:55, Sonora)
  • Tobe Nwigwe (5:45, Gobi)
  • Becky G (5:45, Coachella)
  • Nora En Pure (5:30, Yuma)
  • Vintage Culture (5:20, Sahara)
  • Yungblud (4:55, Outdoor)
  • Muna (4:50, Mojave)
  • Magdalena Bay (4:50, Sonora)
  • Pusha T (4:30, Coachella)
  • Overmono (4:25, Gobi)
  • Malaa (4:15, Sahara)
  • Dennis Cruz + Paw$a (4:15, Yuma)
  • Benee (3:45, Mojave)
  • Saba (3:45, Outdoor)
  • DannyLux  (3:40, Sonora)
  • Doechii (3:30, Coachella)
  • Gabriels (3:20, Gobi)
  • Dombresky (3:10, Sahara)
  • Oliver Koletzki (3:00, Yuma)
  • Soul Glo (2:55, Sonora)
  • Record Safari (2:50, Coachella)
  • Domi & JD Beck (2:40, Mojave)
  • The Comet Is Coming (2:30, Outdoor)
  • ¿Téo? (2:20, Gobi)
  • Lava La Rue (2:00, Sonora)
  • Kyle Watson (2:00, Yuma)
  • Mary Jane (1:45, Sahara)
  • Lewis OfMan (1:40, Mojave)
  • Jupiter & Okwess (1:20, Gobi)
  • The Murder Capital (1:10, Sonora)
  • Chris Stussy (1:00, Yuma)
  • Juicewon (1:00, Outdoor)
  • Desert Cahuilla Bird Singers (12:45, Gobi)
  • Black Jade (12:30, Mojave)
  • Juliet Mendoza (12:00, Yuma)
  • Jim Smith (12:00, Sonora)

Coachella Saturday, April 15th, 2024

  • Blackpink (9:00, Coachella)
  • Donavan’s Yard (11:55, Gobi)
  • $uicideboy$ (11:45, Sahara)
  • Calvin Harris (11:35, Coachella)
  • Keinemusik (11:00, Yuma)
  • Chromeo (10:40, Gobi)
  • Labrinth (10:35, Mojave)
  • The Kid Laroi (10:20, Sahara)
  • Eric Prydz Presents Holo (10:20, Outdoor)
  • Nia Archives (10:00, Sonora)
  • Monolink (9:30, Gobi)
  • Hot Since 82 (9:30, Yuma)
  • Underworld (9:05, Mojave)
  • Bakar (9:00m Sonora)
  • Eladio Carrión (8:20, Gobi)
  • Boygenius (8:10, Outdoor)
  • Tale of Us (8:05, Sahara)
  • WhoMadeWho (8:00, Yuma)
  • Sunset Rollercoaster (7:55, Sonora)
  • Jai Paul (7:40, Mojave)
  • Rosalía (7:00, Coachella)
  • Yaeji (7:00, Gobi)
  • Diljit Dosanjh (6:50, Sahara)
  • Jan Blomqvist (6:45, Yuma)
  • The Breeders (6:40, Sonora)
  • Sofi Tukker (6:35, Outdoor)
  • Remi Wolf (6:25, Mojave)
  • Shenseea (5:55, Gobi)
  • Charli XCX (5:35, Coachella)
  • The Linda Lindas (5:35, Sonora)
  • Elderbrook (5:30, Sahara)
  • DJ Tennis + Carlita (5:30, Yuma)
  • Mura Masa (5:20, Mojave)
  • Hiatus Kaiyote (5:20, Outdoor)
  • Dinner Party (4:40, Gobi)
  • Ethel Cain (4:30, Sonora)
  • 070 Shake (4:20, Coachella)
  • Kenny Beats (4:20, Sahara)
  • Yung Lean (4:15, Mojave)
  • Mathame (4:15, Yuma)
  • Earthgang (4:10, Outdoor)
  • UMI (3:35, Gobi)
  • Destroy Boys (3:35, Sonora)
  • Flo Milli (3:20, Sahara)
  • Snail Mail (3:10, Mojave)
  • Marc Rebillet (3:00, Coachella)
  • Rebelution (3:00, Outdoor)
  • Colyn (3:00, Yuma)
  • Bratty (2:40, Sonora)
  • Elyanna  (2:30, Gobi)
  • Brn Luxxry (2:20, Coachella)
  • AG Club (2:10, Mojave)
  • Chloé Caillet (2:00, Yuma)
  • Venessa Michaels (1:50, Sahara)
  • Scowl (1:45, Sonora)
  • Yimbo (1:40, Outdoor)
  • dxsko (1:10, Gobi)
  • Francis Mercier (1:00, Yuma)
  • Horsegirl (1:00, Sonora)
  • Wave Groove (12:50, Mojave)
  • Talon (12:00, Yuma)
  • Buster Jarvis (12:00, Sonora)

Coachella Sunday, April 16th, 2024

  • Frank Ocean (10:05 Coachella)
  • Boris Brejcha (11:20, Sahara)
  • Gordo (10:30, Yuma)
  • DPR Live + DPR Ian (9:20, Gobi)
  • Sudan Archives (9:10, Outdoor)
  • A Boogie Wit da Hoodie (9:05, Sahara)
  • Adam Beyer (9:00, Yuma)
  • The Blaze (8:55, Mojave)
  • Fisher + Chris Lake (8:40, Outdoor)
  • Drama (8:15, Gobi)
  • Knocked Loose (8:10, Outdoor)
  • Willow (7:45, Mojave)
  • Jai Wolf (7:45, Sahara)
  • Camelphat (7:30, Yuma)
  • Björk (7:25, Coachella)
  • Mareux (7:15, Outdoor)
  • Cannons (7:10, Gobi)
  • Dominic Fike (6:50, Outdoor)
  • Jackson Wang (6:45, Sahara)
  • Christine and the Queens (6:25, Mojave)
  • Alex G (6:00, Sonora)
  • Kali Uchis (6:00, Coachella)
  • Løren (6:00, Sahara)
  • Sasha & John Digweed (6:00, Yuma)
  • 2ManyDJs (5:55, Gobi)
  • Rae Sremmurd (5:40, Outdoor)
  • Weyes Blood (5:15, Mojave)
  • Momma (5:05, Outdoor)
  • Latto (5:00, Sahara)
  • Romy (4:45, Gobi)
  • Porter Robinson (4:45, Coachella)
  • Cassian (4:30, Yuma)
  • Big Wild (4:15, Outdoor)
  • Noname (4:10, Mojave)
  • MK (4:00, Sahara)
  • Sleaford Mods (4:00, Outdoor)
  • Fousheé (3:40, Gobi)
  • Glorilla (3:40, Coachella)
  • IDK (3:05, Mojave)
  • Stick Figure (3:00, Outdoor)
  • TSHA (3:00, Yuma)
  • El Michels Affair (2:55, Outdoor)
  • Pi’erre Bourne (2:50, Sahara)
  • Joy Crookes (2:45, Gobi)
  • Los Fabulosos Cadillacs (2:10, Outdoor)
  • Paris Texas (2:05, Mojave)
  • LP Giobbi (2:00, Yuma)
  • Los Bitchos (1:55, Outdoor)
  • Ali Sethi (1:50, Gobi)
  • Jaqck Glam (1:40, Outdoor)
  • Loboman (1:25, Sahara)
  • Connexión Divina (1:00, Outdoor)
  • Airrica (1:00, Yuma)
  • DJ Lil Buddha (12:45, Mojave)
  • Gingee (12:30, Gobi)
  • Minus the Light (noon, Yuma)
  • Argenis (12:00, Outdoor)
HomepageClick Here

Leave a Comment